Daytime Emmy Awards 2020 Reddit

Daytime Emmy Awards 2020 Reddit: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, Kelsey Grammer, Cookie Monster and more will give out awardsThe Daytime Emmy Awards are heading back to TV!

Five years after it was last on TV, CBS will once again telecast the Daytime Emmys, to be held on Friday, June 26, 2020 at 8PM ET.

The virtual show will include all major awards being announced during a live presentation that will feature favorite daytime stars appearing from their own homes.

Hosting this year’s awards for the first time ever are Sharon Osborne, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Sheryl Underwood and Marie Osmond.

2020 Daytime Emmy nominees have already been announced during an episode of “The Talk” on Thursday, May 21.

Leading the Daytime nominee pack this year are Best Drama Series nominees “The Bold and the Beautiful”, “Days of Our Lives”, “General Hospital”, and “The Young and the Restless”. Popular favorites Judge Judy (Best Courtroom Show) and Ellen Degeneres (Best Talk Show – Entertainment) also made the cut. (See the full list below!)

Meanwhile, keep it here for more updates and the annoucement of big winners when they are announced in June.

DID YOU KNOW? Daytime Emmy trivia & fun facts

• The first Emmy Awards for daytime were given out at the primetime ceremony in 1972, when The Doctors won the first “Best Show Daytime” Emmy.

• Actress Susan Lucci was famous for her iconic role as Erica Kane in All My Children, due in part for being nominated 19 times and never winning. In an emotion-filled ceremony, Lucci finally won for Best Actress in 1999.

• Talk show host Ellen Degeneres holds the record for most Daytime Emmy Awards with 29.

• Actress Erika Slezak has received the most wins (six) for Best Actress in a Drama Series for her role as Victoria Lord on One Life to Live.

• For Best Actor in a Drama Series, Anthony Geary has won a record eight times for his role as Luke Spencer on General Hospital.

• The most awarded game show ever at the Daytime Emmys? That would be Jeopardy! with 15 wins.

2020 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations

Best Drama Series
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”Best Actor
Steve Burton, “General Hospital”
Thorsten Kaye, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Jon Lindstrom, “General Hospital”
Thaao Penghlis, “Days of Our Lives”
Jason Thompson, “The Young and the Restless”

Best Actress
Finola Hughes, “General Hospital”
Katherine Kelly Lang, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Heather Tom, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Maura West, “General Hospital”
Arianne Zucker, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actor
Mark Grossman, “The Young and the Restless”
Bryton James, “The Young and the Restless”
Wally Kurth, “Days of Our Lives’”
Chandler Massey, “Days of Our Lives”
James Patrick Stewart, “General Hospital”
Paul Telfer, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actress
Tamara Braun, “General Hospital”
Rebecca Budig, “General Hospital”
Susan Seaforth Hayes, “Days of Our Lives”
Christel Khalil, “The Young and the Restless”
Annika Noelle, “The Bold and the Beautiful”

Best Younger Performer
Sasha Calley, “The Young and the Restless”
Olivia Rose Keegan, “Days of Our Lives”
Katelyn MacMullen, “General Hospital”
Eden McCoy, “General Hospital”
Thia Megia, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Talk Show (Entertainment)
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show Host (Entertainment)
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“Maury”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show (Informative)
“Rachael Ray”
“Red Table Talk”
“The 3rd Hour of Today”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“The View”

Best Talk Show Host (Informative)
“The View”
“Tamron Hall”
“Larry king Now”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“Red Table Talk”

Best Game Show
“Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader”
“Double Dare”
“Family Feud”
“Jeopardy”
“The Price is Right”

Best Game Show Host
Wayne Brady, “Let’s Make a Deal”
Steve Harvey, “Family Feud”
Alfonso Ribeiro, “Catch-21”
Pat Sajak, “Wheel of Fortune”
Alex Trebek, “Jeopardy”

Best Morning Show
“CBS Sunday Morning”
“CBS This Morning”
“Good Morning America
“Sunday Today with Willie Geist”
“Today Show”

Best Legal/Courtroom Show
“Hot Bench”
“Judge Judy”
“Judge Mathis”
“Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court”
“The People’s Court”

Best Culinary Series
“Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
“Giada Entertains”
“Milk Street”
“30 Minute Meals”
“Valerie’s Home Cooking”

Best Culinary Host
Valerie Bertinelli, “Valerie’s Home Cooking”
Frankie Celenza, “Struggle Meals”
Giada De Laurentiis, “Giada Entertains”
Ina Garten, “Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
Rachael Ray, “30 Minute Meals”

Best Lifestyle Series
“Ask This Old House”
“George to the Rescue”
“Home Made Simple with Laila Ali”
“Open House”
“This Old House”

Best Travel/Adventure Program
“Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild”
“Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
“Rock the Park”
“Samantha Brown’s Places To Love”
“The Zimmern List”

Best Educational/Informational Series
“Could You Survive the Movies?”
“Deadly Engineering”
“Glad You Asked”
“Mission Unstoppable”
“SciGirls”

Best Daytime Program Host
Jeff Corwin, “Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, “Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration”
Mo Rocca and Alie Ward, “The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation”
Mike Rowe, “Returning the Favor”
Andrew Zimmern, “The Zimmern List”

Daytime Emmy Awards 2020 Stream

Daytime Emmy Awards 2020 Now: Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, Kelsey Grammer, Cookie Monster and more will give out awardsThe Daytime Emmy Awards are heading back to TV!

Five years after it was last on TV, CBS will once again telecast the Daytime Emmys, to be held on Friday, June 26, 2020 at 8PM ET.

The virtual show will include all major awards being announced during a live presentation that will feature favorite daytime stars appearing from their own homes.

Hosting this year’s awards for the first time ever are Sharon Osborne, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Sheryl Underwood and Marie Osmond.

2020 Daytime Emmy nominees have already been announced during an episode of “The Talk” on Thursday, May 21.

Leading the Daytime nominee pack this year are Best Drama Series nominees “The Bold and the Beautiful”, “Days of Our Lives”, “General Hospital”, and “The Young and the Restless”. Popular favorites Judge Judy (Best Courtroom Show) and Ellen Degeneres (Best Talk Show – Entertainment) also made the cut. (See the full list below!)

Meanwhile, keep it here for more updates and the annoucement of big winners when they are announced in June.

DID YOU KNOW? Daytime Emmy trivia & fun facts

• The first Emmy Awards for daytime were given out at the primetime ceremony in 1972, when The Doctors won the first “Best Show Daytime” Emmy.

• Actress Susan Lucci was famous for her iconic role as Erica Kane in All My Children, due in part for being nominated 19 times and never winning. In an emotion-filled ceremony, Lucci finally won for Best Actress in 1999.

• Talk show host Ellen Degeneres holds the record for most Daytime Emmy Awards with 29.

• Actress Erika Slezak has received the most wins (six) for Best Actress in a Drama Series for her role as Victoria Lord on One Life to Live.

• For Best Actor in a Drama Series, Anthony Geary has won a record eight times for his role as Luke Spencer on General Hospital.

• The most awarded game show ever at the Daytime Emmys? That would be Jeopardy! with 15 wins.

2020 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations

Best Drama Series
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”Best Actor
Steve Burton, “General Hospital”
Thorsten Kaye, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Jon Lindstrom, “General Hospital”
Thaao Penghlis, “Days of Our Lives”
Jason Thompson, “The Young and the Restless”

Best Actress
Finola Hughes, “General Hospital”
Katherine Kelly Lang, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Heather Tom, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Maura West, “General Hospital”
Arianne Zucker, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actor
Mark Grossman, “The Young and the Restless”
Bryton James, “The Young and the Restless”
Wally Kurth, “Days of Our Lives’”
Chandler Massey, “Days of Our Lives”
James Patrick Stewart, “General Hospital”
Paul Telfer, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actress
Tamara Braun, “General Hospital”
Rebecca Budig, “General Hospital”
Susan Seaforth Hayes, “Days of Our Lives”
Christel Khalil, “The Young and the Restless”
Annika Noelle, “The Bold and the Beautiful”

Best Younger Performer
Sasha Calley, “The Young and the Restless”
Olivia Rose Keegan, “Days of Our Lives”
Katelyn MacMullen, “General Hospital”
Eden McCoy, “General Hospital”
Thia Megia, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Talk Show (Entertainment)
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show Host (Entertainment)
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“Maury”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show (Informative)
“Rachael Ray”
“Red Table Talk”
“The 3rd Hour of Today”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“The View”

Best Talk Show Host (Informative)
“The View”
“Tamron Hall”
“Larry king Now”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“Red Table Talk”

Best Game Show
“Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader”
“Double Dare”
“Family Feud”
“Jeopardy”
“The Price is Right”

Best Game Show Host
Wayne Brady, “Let’s Make a Deal”
Steve Harvey, “Family Feud”
Alfonso Ribeiro, “Catch-21”
Pat Sajak, “Wheel of Fortune”
Alex Trebek, “Jeopardy”

Best Morning Show
“CBS Sunday Morning”
“CBS This Morning”
“Good Morning America
“Sunday Today with Willie Geist”
“Today Show”

Best Legal/Courtroom Show
“Hot Bench”
“Judge Judy”
“Judge Mathis”
“Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court”
“The People’s Court”

Best Culinary Series
“Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
“Giada Entertains”
“Milk Street”
“30 Minute Meals”
“Valerie’s Home Cooking”

Best Culinary Host
Valerie Bertinelli, “Valerie’s Home Cooking”
Frankie Celenza, “Struggle Meals”
Giada De Laurentiis, “Giada Entertains”
Ina Garten, “Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
Rachael Ray, “30 Minute Meals”

Best Lifestyle Series
“Ask This Old House”
“George to the Rescue”
“Home Made Simple with Laila Ali”
“Open House”
“This Old House”

Best Travel/Adventure Program
“Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild”
“Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
“Rock the Park”
“Samantha Brown’s Places To Love”
“The Zimmern List”

Best Educational/Informational Series
“Could You Survive the Movies?”
“Deadly Engineering”
“Glad You Asked”
“Mission Unstoppable”
“SciGirls”

Best Daytime Program Host
Jeff Corwin, “Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, “Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration”
Mo Rocca and Alie Ward, “The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation”
Mike Rowe, “Returning the Favor”
Andrew Zimmern, “The Zimmern List”

Daytime Emmy Awards 2020

Daytime Emmy Awards 2020 : How to watch 2020 Daytime Emmy Awards Full Show live in the US without cable.How to watch Daytime Emmy Awards, Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, Kelsey Grammer, Cookie Monster and more will give out awardsThe Daytime Emmy Awards are heading back to TV!

Five years after it was last on TV, CBS will once again telecast the Daytime Emmys, to be held on Friday, June 26, 2020 at 8PM ET.

The virtual show will include all major awards being announced during a live presentation that will feature favorite daytime stars appearing from their own homes.

Hosting this year’s awards for the first time ever are Sharon Osborne, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Sheryl Underwood and Marie Osmond.

2020 Daytime Emmy nominees have already been announced during an episode of “The Talk” on Thursday, May 21.

Leading the Daytime nominee pack this year are Best Drama Series nominees “The Bold and the Beautiful”, “Days of Our Lives”, “General Hospital”, and “The Young and the Restless”. Popular favorites Judge Judy (Best Courtroom Show) and Ellen Degeneres (Best Talk Show – Entertainment) also made the cut. (See the full list below!)

Meanwhile, keep it here for more updates and the annoucement of big winners when they are announced in June.

DID YOU KNOW? Daytime Emmy trivia & fun facts

• The first Emmy Awards for daytime were given out at the primetime ceremony in 1972, when The Doctors won the first “Best Show Daytime” Emmy.

• Actress Susan Lucci was famous for her iconic role as Erica Kane in All My Children, due in part for being nominated 19 times and never winning. In an emotion-filled ceremony, Lucci finally won for Best Actress in 1999.

• Talk show host Ellen Degeneres holds the record for most Daytime Emmy Awards with 29.

• Actress Erika Slezak has received the most wins (six) for Best Actress in a Drama Series for her role as Victoria Lord on One Life to Live.

• For Best Actor in a Drama Series, Anthony Geary has won a record eight times for his role as Luke Spencer on General Hospital.

• The most awarded game show ever at the Daytime Emmys? That would be Jeopardy! with 15 wins.

2020 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations

Best Drama Series
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”Best Actor
Steve Burton, “General Hospital”
Thorsten Kaye, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Jon Lindstrom, “General Hospital”
Thaao Penghlis, “Days of Our Lives”
Jason Thompson, “The Young and the Restless”Best Actress
Finola Hughes, “General Hospital”
Katherine Kelly Lang, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Heather Tom, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Maura West, “General Hospital”
Arianne Zucker, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actor
Mark Grossman, “The Young and the Restless”
Bryton James, “The Young and the Restless”
Wally Kurth, “Days of Our Lives’”
Chandler Massey, “Days of Our Lives”
James Patrick Stewart, “General Hospital”
Paul Telfer, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actress
Tamara Braun, “General Hospital”
Rebecca Budig, “General Hospital”
Susan Seaforth Hayes, “Days of Our Lives”
Christel Khalil, “The Young and the Restless”
Annika Noelle, “The Bold and the Beautiful”

Best Younger Performer
Sasha Calley, “The Young and the Restless”
Olivia Rose Keegan, “Days of Our Lives”
Katelyn MacMullen, “General Hospital”
Eden McCoy, “General Hospital”
Thia Megia, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Talk Show (Entertainment)
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“The Talk”

Daytime Emmy Awards ReddiT

Daytime Emmy Awards ReddiT: A few prospective viewers of the 47th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards have a lot of questions after the show announced its presenters and categories on Tuesday.

How to watch Daytime Emmy Awards, Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, Kelsey Grammer, Cookie Monster and more will give out awardsThe Daytime Emmy Awards are heading back to TV!

Five years after it was last on TV, CBS will once again telecast the Daytime Emmys, to be held on Friday, June 26, 2020 at 8PM ET.

The virtual show will include all major awards being announced during a live presentation that will feature favorite daytime stars appearing from their own homes.

Hosting this year’s awards for the first time ever are Sharon Osborne, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Sheryl Underwood and Marie Osmond.

2020 Daytime Emmy nominees have already been announced during an episode of “The Talk” on Thursday, May 21.

Leading the Daytime nominee pack this year are Best Drama Series nominees “The Bold and the Beautiful”, “Days of Our Lives”, “General Hospital”, and “The Young and the Restless”. Popular favorites Judge Judy (Best Courtroom Show) and Ellen Degeneres (Best Talk Show – Entertainment) also made the cut. (See the full list below!)

Meanwhile, keep it here for more updates and the annoucement of big winners when they are announced in June.

DID YOU KNOW? Daytime Emmy trivia & fun facts

• The first Emmy Awards for daytime were given out at the primetime ceremony in 1972, when The Doctors won the first “Best Show Daytime” Emmy.

• Actress Susan Lucci was famous for her iconic role as Erica Kane in All My Children, due in part for being nominated 19 times and never winning. In an emotion-filled ceremony, Lucci finally won for Best Actress in 1999.

• Talk show host Ellen Degeneres holds the record for most Daytime Emmy Awards with 29.

• Actress Erika Slezak has received the most wins (six) for Best Actress in a Drama Series for her role as Victoria Lord on One Life to Live.

• For Best Actor in a Drama Series, Anthony Geary has won a record eight times for his role as Luke Spencer on General Hospital.

• The most awarded game show ever at the Daytime Emmys? That would be Jeopardy! with 15 wins.

2020 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations

Best Drama Series
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”Best Actor
Steve Burton, “General Hospital”
Thorsten Kaye, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Jon Lindstrom, “General Hospital”
Thaao Penghlis, “Days of Our Lives”
Jason Thompson, “The Young and the Restless”Best Actress
Finola Hughes, “General Hospital”
Katherine Kelly Lang, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Heather Tom, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Maura West, “General Hospital”
Arianne Zucker, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actor
Mark Grossman, “The Young and the Restless”
Bryton James, “The Young and the Restless”
Wally Kurth, “Days of Our Lives’”
Chandler Massey, “Days of Our Lives”
James Patrick Stewart, “General Hospital”
Paul Telfer, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actress
Tamara Braun, “General Hospital”
Rebecca Budig, “General Hospital”
Susan Seaforth Hayes, “Days of Our Lives”
Christel Khalil, “The Young and the Restless”
Annika Noelle, “The Bold and the Beautiful”

Best Younger Performer
Sasha Calley, “The Young and the Restless”
Olivia Rose Keegan, “Days of Our Lives”
Katelyn MacMullen, “General Hospital”
Eden McCoy, “General Hospital”
Thia Megia, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Talk Show (Entertainment)
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show Host (Entertainment)
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“Maury”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show (Informative)
“Rachael Ray”
“Red Table Talk”
“The 3rd Hour of Today”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“The View”

Best Talk Show Host (Informative)
“The View”
“Tamron Hall”
“Larry king Now”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“Red Table Talk”

Best Game Show
“Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader”
“Double Dare”
“Family Feud”
“Jeopardy”
“The Price is Right”

Best Game Show Host
Wayne Brady, “Let’s Make a Deal”
Steve Harvey, “Family Feud”
Alfonso Ribeiro, “Catch-21”
Pat Sajak, “Wheel of Fortune”
Alex Trebek, “Jeopardy”

Best Morning Show
“CBS Sunday Morning”
“CBS This Morning”
“Good Morning America
“Sunday Today with Willie Geist”
“Today Show”

Best Legal/Courtroom Show
“Hot Bench”
“Judge Judy”
“Judge Mathis”
“Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court”
“The People’s Court”

Best Culinary Series
“Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
“Giada Entertains”
“Milk Street”
“30 Minute Meals”
“Valerie’s Home Cooking”

Best Culinary Host
Valerie Bertinelli, “Valerie’s Home Cooking”
Frankie Celenza, “Struggle Meals”
Giada De Laurentiis, “Giada Entertains”
Ina Garten, “Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
Rachael Ray, “30 Minute Meals”

Best Lifestyle Series
“Ask This Old House”
“George to the Rescue”
“Home Made Simple with Laila Ali”
“Open House”
“This Old House”

Best Travel/Adventure Program
“Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild”
“Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
“Rock the Park”
“Samantha Brown’s Places To Love”
“The Zimmern List”

Best Educational/Informational Series
“Could You Survive the Movies?”
“Deadly Engineering”
“Glad You Asked”
“Mission Unstoppable”
“SciGirls”

Best Daytime Program Host
Jeff Corwin, “Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, “Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration”
Mo Rocca and Alie Ward, “The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation”
Mike Rowe, “Returning the Favor”
Andrew Zimmern, “The Zimmern List”

Daytime Emmy Awards Stream

Daytime Emmy Awards Stream: How to watch Daytime Emmy Awards, Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, Kelsey Grammer, Cookie Monster and more will give out awardsThe Daytime Emmy Awards are heading back to TV!

Five years after it was last on TV, CBS will once again telecast the Daytime Emmys, to be held on Friday, June 26, 2020 at 8PM ET.

The virtual show will include all major awards being announced during a live presentation that will feature favorite daytime stars appearing from their own homes.

Hosting this year’s awards for the first time ever are Sharon Osborne, Eve, Carrie Ann Inaba, Sheryl Underwood and Marie Osmond.

2020 Daytime Emmy nominees have already been announced during an episode of “The Talk” on Thursday, May 21.

Leading the Daytime nominee pack this year are Best Drama Series nominees “The Bold and the Beautiful”, “Days of Our Lives”, “General Hospital”, and “The Young and the Restless”. Popular favorites Judge Judy (Best Courtroom Show) and Ellen Degeneres (Best Talk Show – Entertainment) also made the cut. (See the full list below!)

Meanwhile, keep it here for more updates and the annoucement of big winners when they are announced in June.

DID YOU KNOW? Daytime Emmy trivia & fun facts

• The first Emmy Awards for daytime were given out at the primetime ceremony in 1972, when The Doctors won the first “Best Show Daytime” Emmy.

• Actress Susan Lucci was famous for her iconic role as Erica Kane in All My Children, due in part for being nominated 19 times and never winning. In an emotion-filled ceremony, Lucci finally won for Best Actress in 1999.

• Talk show host Ellen Degeneres holds the record for most Daytime Emmy Awards with 29.

• Actress Erika Slezak has received the most wins (six) for Best Actress in a Drama Series for her role as Victoria Lord on One Life to Live.

• For Best Actor in a Drama Series, Anthony Geary has won a record eight times for his role as Luke Spencer on General Hospital.

• The most awarded game show ever at the Daytime Emmys? That would be Jeopardy! with 15 wins.

2020 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations

Best Drama Series
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of Our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”Best Actor
Steve Burton, “General Hospital”
Thorsten Kaye, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Jon Lindstrom, “General Hospital”
Thaao Penghlis, “Days of Our Lives”
Jason Thompson, “The Young and the Restless”

Best Actress
Finola Hughes, “General Hospital”
Katherine Kelly Lang, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Heather Tom, “The Bold and the Beautiful”
Maura West, “General Hospital”
Arianne Zucker, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actor
Mark Grossman, “The Young and the Restless”
Bryton James, “The Young and the Restless”
Wally Kurth, “Days of Our Lives’”
Chandler Massey, “Days of Our Lives”
James Patrick Stewart, “General Hospital”
Paul Telfer, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Supporting Actress
Tamara Braun, “General Hospital”
Rebecca Budig, “General Hospital”
Susan Seaforth Hayes, “Days of Our Lives”
Christel Khalil, “The Young and the Restless”
Annika Noelle, “The Bold and the Beautiful”

Best Younger Performer
Sasha Calley, “The Young and the Restless”
Olivia Rose Keegan, “Days of Our Lives”
Katelyn MacMullen, “General Hospital”
Eden McCoy, “General Hospital”
Thia Megia, “Days of Our Lives”

Best Talk Show (Entertainment)
“The Ellen DeGeneres Show”
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show Host (Entertainment)
“GMA3: Strahan, Sara and Keke”
“The Kelly Clarkson Show”
“Live with Kelly and Ryan”
“Maury”
“The Talk”

Best Talk Show (Informative)
“Rachael Ray”
“Red Table Talk”
“The 3rd Hour of Today”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“The View”

Best Talk Show Host (Informative)
“The View”
“Tamron Hall”
“Larry king Now”
“Today Show with Hoda and Jenna”
“Red Table Talk”

Best Game Show
“Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader”
“Double Dare”
“Family Feud”
“Jeopardy”
“The Price is Right”

Best Game Show Host
Wayne Brady, “Let’s Make a Deal”
Steve Harvey, “Family Feud”
Alfonso Ribeiro, “Catch-21”
Pat Sajak, “Wheel of Fortune”
Alex Trebek, “Jeopardy”

Best Morning Show
“CBS Sunday Morning”
“CBS This Morning”
“Good Morning America
“Sunday Today with Willie Geist”
“Today Show”

Best Legal/Courtroom Show
“Hot Bench”
“Judge Judy”
“Judge Mathis”
“Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court”
“The People’s Court”

Best Culinary Series
“Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
“Giada Entertains”
“Milk Street”
“30 Minute Meals”
“Valerie’s Home Cooking”

Best Culinary Host
Valerie Bertinelli, “Valerie’s Home Cooking”
Frankie Celenza, “Struggle Meals”
Giada De Laurentiis, “Giada Entertains”
Ina Garten, “Barefoot Contessa: Cook Like a Pro”
Rachael Ray, “30 Minute Meals”

Best Lifestyle Series
“Ask This Old House”
“George to the Rescue”
“Home Made Simple with Laila Ali”
“Open House”
“This Old House”

Best Travel/Adventure Program
“Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild”
“Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
“Rock the Park”
“Samantha Brown’s Places To Love”
“The Zimmern List”

Best Educational/Informational Series
“Could You Survive the Movies?”
“Deadly Engineering”
“Glad You Asked”
“Mission Unstoppable”
“SciGirls”

Best Daytime Program Host
Jeff Corwin, “Ocean Treks with Jeff Corwin”
Joseph Gordon-Levitt, “Sesame Street’s 50th Anniversary Celebration”
Mo Rocca and Alie Ward, “The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation”
Mike Rowe, “Returning the Favor”
Andrew Zimmern, “The Zimmern List”